Ingredients: Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) Flower
Lavandula angustifolia, otherwise known as Lavender True, is highly aromatic. Lavender is a familiar folk medicine which most are familiar with. It has been used to comfort the stomach, to make cosmetic water, insect repellent, to scent linen and even as a soothing skin oil. History shows it was used as a sniffing oil for women who were prone to fainting or weakness. It is known in the aromatherapy world as a stimulant, as well as to relieve toothache, sprains, neuralgia and rheumatism.
How to Use: Diffuse aromatically or, to apply topically dilute with
fractionated Coconut Oil which we offer. Our most popular oil, lavender
has been cherished for its unmistakable aroma and its therapeutic
properties for thousands of years. Lavender is widely used and accepted
for its calming and relaxing qualities. For topical, aromatic, or
Essential oils are naturally safe and have few, if any, undesirable side effects when used as directed. They are, however, powerfully concentrated and should be used with care. Be sure to use only pure, therapeutic-grade essential oils and follow all label warnings and instructions. Essential oils should never be used in the eyes or inside the ear cancal. If redness or irritation occurs when using essential oils topically, simply apply a vegatable oil such as fractionated coconut oil to the affected area - water will not dilute essential oils. Consult your physician before using essential oils if you are pregnant or under a doctor's care.
Ingredients: Lavandula angustifolia Lavender
CPTG Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade, Hassle-Free purchase
Order By Phone: 1-877-232-5359 • Outside US: 330-337-0703